Your new design will be uploaded in:
...
Please contact Delivery Team on
0113 3200 750 if you have any queries.
X
'A continuous provision of quality and nurture for every unique child'

ADDRESS: BRADFORD ROAD, LIVERSEDGE, WEST YORKSHIRE, WF15 6LP

PHONE: 01274 878136

EMAIL: OFFICE@LITTLETOWNSCHOOL.COM

LITTLETOWN J I & N STAFF

 

Senior Leadership Team (SLT) Middle Leadership Team Administration & Site Management Lunchtimes Kitchen Team

Head Teacher
Mrs Fiona Cullivan-Ward

Deputy Head Teachers (job share)
Mrs Sarah Wensley & Mrs Helen Lombard 

 

British Values & SMSC
Mrs Fiona Cullivan-Ward 

Sports Partnership
 Mrs Charlotte Mellor

Core Subject Team
Mrs Emma Evans, Miss Annabelle Ward, Miss Rebecca Dixon & Mrs Helen Lombard

Research Team

Mrs Sarah Wensley, Mrs Emma Evans, Mrs Helen Lombard

Bursar
Mrs Elaine Shields

Senior Business Support
Mrs Becky Madden

Site Manager
Mr Craig Scott

Cleaners
Mrs Melanie Melling  & Mrs Vicky Rhodes

 

 

 

 

 

Head Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs Tina Cole

Lunchtime Supervisors
 Mrs Melanie Melling, Miss Lynda Seed,  Mrs Zofshan Afran, Mrs Lou Drye  Miss Lauren Pearson, Mrs Fern Furness & Miss Michelle Padgett

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Cook
Mr Chris Green

Serving Assistant
Mrs Karen Hall

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Early Years Team

(Nursery & Reception)

Key Stage 1 Team

(Classes 2 & 3)

Key Stage 2 Team

(Classes 4, 5 & 6)

Inclusion Team

 Reception Teacher

Miss Rebecca Dixon

Nursery Teacher

Rebecca Cohen

Nursery Nurse

 Mrs Andrea Lister

Mrs Suzanne Johnson

Teaching Assistant

Miss Fern Furness

Miss Jenna Elliston

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class 2 Teacher 

Miss Jessica Rowley 

Class 3 Teacher

 Mrs Charlotte Mellor & Miss Emily Marsden (job share)

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Mrs Carolyn Hart

Cover Supervisor

 Mr Martin Linsky

Teaching Assistants

Mrs Lauren Carter

Mrs Zofshan Afran

Miss Shelli Nicholson

Mrs Melanie Melling

 

 

 

Class 4 Teacher 

Miss Saba Tabassam

Class 5 Teachers

Miss Eve Sugden

Class 6 Teacher

Mrs Emma Woodside & Miss Annabelle Ward (job share)

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

 Mrs Tracey Keqa 

Cover Supervisor

Mr Martin Linsky

Teaching Assistants

 Mrs Sue Peel

Mrs Tina Cole

Miss Emily Lister

Miss Lynda Seed

Mrs Lou Drye

Miss Lucy Brayshaw

 

 

Looked After Children (LAC)

Mrs Fiona Cullivan - Ward

SENDCO

Mrs Helen Lombard

Pupil Premium Lead

Mrs Sarah Wensley

 

Wrap Around Care (Breakfast Club/After School Club)

Mrs Sue Peel

Mrs Becky Madden

Mrs Andrea Lister

 Miss Lynda Seed 

Mrs Zofshan Afran

Miss Emily Lister

Miss Lucy Brayshaw

Miss Nardia Hussain

 

 

 

Mrs Ward - Head Teacher

Mrs Lombard - Deputy Head

Miss Ward - Class 6

Mrs Wensley - Deputy Head

Mrs Woodside - Class 6

Miss Dixon - Early Years Lead

Miss Sugden - Class 5

Miss Marsden - Class 3

 

Mrs Evans - Reception

(maternity leave Sept 2023)

Mrs Mellor - Class 3

Miss Tabassam - Class 4